I like your choices, OP! Here are mine:
Best/Worst for me personally:
Parachutes: Yellow/High Speed
AROBTTH: The Scientist/A Whisper
X&Y: Fix You/Square One
Viva La Vida: Lovers in Japan/Cemeteries of London
Mylo Xyloto: Charlie Brown/Major Minus
Ghost Stories: Ink/Oceans (This was a tough one because I like every song on Ghost Stories. This is a no skip album for me! I really like Oceans and think it's brilliant.)
AHFOD: Everglow/X Marks the Spot
Everyday Life: Everyday Life/Cry Cry Cry (This is also a no skip album for me so it was hard to choose, I still really enjoy Cry Cry Cry and think it's great.)
Music of the Spheres: Coloratura/Human Heart